Airmoto Privacy Policies

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes how Creatunity LLC (“us”, “we”, or “our”) collects, uses and discloses information related to our customers and prospective customers and users of our Website (defined below), as well as any associated content, features, functionality, offers, material or services made available through the Website (collectively, the “Service”).

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Policy.

Your use of our Website and purchase of the Airmoto and any other products sold through our Website (the “Products”) is subject to the Terms of Service, available at https://saveusmore.com/airmoto-terms-of-service/ which includes applicable terms governing limitations on liability. By using the Service, you accept and agree to the practices described in this Policy. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Policy. If you do not agree with this Policy, please do not use the Service or provide us with any Personal Information (as defined below). This Policy does not apply to (1) websites, software applications, and other online properties and services that do not link to this Policy; and (2) any other collection, use or disclosure of data other than via the Service.

Personal Information. For purposes of this Policy, unless otherwise required by applicable law, “Personal Information” means any information that identifies, relates to, describes, or is reasonably capable of being associated, linked or linkable with a particular individual or household, including any information that is subject to applicable data protection laws.

Individual rights. Please see the Your Rights and Choices section below for a description of the choices we provide and the rights you have regarding your Personal Information. If you are a California resident, please also review the California Residents section below for information about the categories of Personal Information we collect and disclose and your rights under California privacy laws.

1. SCOPE

This Policy applies to our collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information related to: 

  • purchasers and prospective purchasers of the Products;
  • users of our website https://getairmoto.com  (“Website”); and
  • individuals who otherwise interact or communicate with us related to our Service.
  1.  

2. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Personal Information we collect varies depending upon the nature of the Service provided or used and our interactions with individuals, including whether Products are purchased.

Categories of Personal Information. While the Personal Information we collect varies depending upon the circumstances, we may collect the following categories of Personal Information (subject to applicable legal requirements and restrictions):

  • Name, contact information and other identifiers: identifiers such as a name and email address.
  • Customer records: paper and electronic customer records containing Personal Information.
  • Device information: Internet protocol (IP) address, web browser type, operating system version, phone carrier and manufacturer, application installations, device identifiers, mobile advertising identifiers, and push notification tokens.
  • Protected classifications: characteristics of protected classifications under applicable law such as race, sex, age, and disability.
  • Communications: direct communication or web forms.
  • Commercial Information: including records of products or services obtained or considered, or other use histories or tendencies. 
  • Usage data: internet or other electronic network activity information including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an Internet website, application, or advertisement and information regarding the pages of our Service that a consumer visits, the time and date of the visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.
  • Geolocation data: precise location information about a particular individual or device, general location information (for example, your IP address may indicate your more general geographic region).
  • Audio, video and other electronic data: audio, electronic, visual, or similar information such as, CCTV footage, photographs, audiovisual recordings, and call recordings.
  • Profiles and inferences: inferences drawn from any of the information identified above to create a profile reflecting a resident’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, or aptitudes.

Sources of Personal Information. We may collect Personal Information about individuals:

  • Directly from you: such as when you make a purchase or register to receive marketing and other communications from us or contact us for support purposes.
  • From Third Parties: such as affiliate and other third-party retailers that sell our products, public records, third-party providers of services to us (e.g., fraud detection, identity verification and security), consumer data resellers, social networks, joint marketing partners and affiliate companies. 
  • Related to your use of our Service: including information we collect automatically when you use our Website, or interact with us, or information we derive about you and your preferences or interests based on the Personal Information we collect and our interactions with you.

Information We Collect From You. We may collect Personal Information from you related to:

  • Registration, accounts and profiles: when you register for us to contact you via your email address, we collect your name and email.
  • Purchases, orders and payments: if you make a purchase, submit an order or return items, we collect information in order to process your payment, order or refund, fulfill your order, including name, billing and shipping address and details, payment type, as well as credit card number or other payment account details.
  • Marketing and surveys: if you sign up to receive news, updates, offers and other marketing communications from us, we may collect your name, contact information, and information about your preferences. 
  • Your communications and requests: when you email us, call us, or otherwise send us communications, we collect and maintain a record of your contact details, communications and our responses.

Information We Collect from Third Parties. We may collect Personal Information about you from third-party sources (which may be combined with other Personal Information we have collected about you), such as:

  • Third-Party Service Providers: we employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include sending postal mail and email, analyzing data, and transmitting content. These third-party service providers have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes.
  • Other: we may obtain Personal Information, such as demographic information or updated contact details, from third parties; we may also collect information from public records.

Information We Collect or Derive About You Automatically. We may collect or derive Personal Information about your use of our Website or other interactions with us.

  • Website: we and our third-party providers may use cookies, pixels, tags, log-files, trackers, and other technologies to collect information about a user from their browser or device, including, without limitation, your browser type, device type, operating system, software version, phone model, phone operating system, platform-dependent information, requested document, referring URL, date and time of your visit, clickstream data (e.g. about the pages you view, links you click and date and time stamps for your activities on our Website) and the IP address associated with your transactions in the system. This information that we collect automatically may be linked with other Personal Information we have collected. For more information, see the Cookies and Analytics section below.
  • Profile and Interests: we may create profiles relating to you in order to show you the content that we think you might be interested in and reach you with more relevant ads and marketing. 

3. USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may use Personal Information for a variety of purposes, including, without limitation:

  • Sale and shipping of Products and processing of orders and payments: if you make a purchase, submit an order or return items, we collect information in order to process your payment, order or refund, fulfill your order, including name, billing and shipping address and details, payment type, as well as credit card number or other payment account details.
  • Providing support and services: including to provide our Service, operate our Website and online services; to communicate with you about your access to and use of our Service; to respond to your inquiries; to provide troubleshooting, fulfill your orders and requests of products and services, and provide technical support; and for other customer service and support purposes.
  • Analyzing and improving our business: including to better understand how users access and use our Service and Website, to evaluate and improve our Website, Service and business operations, and to develop new features, offerings and services; to monitor consumer interest in our Service; to troubleshoot problems that may arise on the Website; to improve the accuracy of our customer database; to increase our understanding of our customer database; to increase our understanding of our customers; and for other research and analytical purposes.
  • Personalizing content and experiences: including to tailor content we send or display on our Website and other Service; to offer location customization and personalized help and instructions; and to otherwise personalize your experiences. To assist in these purposes, as well as the other purposes identified in this Policy, at certain times, we create a profile relating to you in order to show you the content that we think you might be interested in and to display the content according to your preferences.
  • Advertising, Marketing and Promotional Purposes: including to reach you with more relevant ads and to evaluate, measure and improve the effectiveness of our ad campaigns; to send you newsletters, offers or other information we think may interest you; to contact you about our Service or other information we think may interest you; to identify potential new users; and to administer promotions.
  • Securing and protecting our business: including to protect and secure our business operations, assets, Service, network and information and technology resources; to investigate, prevent, detect and take action regarding fraud, unauthorized access, situations involving potential threats to the rights or safety of any person or third party, or other unauthorized activities or misconduct. 
  • Defending our legal rights: including to manage and respond to actual and potential legal disputes and claims, and to otherwise establish, defend or protect our rights or interests, including in the context of anticipated or actual litigation with third parties.
  • Auditing, reporting, corporate governance, and internal operations: including relating to financial, tax and accounting audits; audits and assessments of our operations, privacy, security and financial controls, risk, and compliance with legal obligations; our general business, accounting, record keeping and legal functions; and related to any actual or contemplated merger, acquisition, asset sale or transfer, financing, bankruptcy or restructuring of all or part of our business.
  • Complying with legal obligations: including to comply with the law, our legal obligations and legal process, such as warrants, subpoenas, court orders, and regulatory or law enforcement requests.
  • For our legitimate business interests: including where the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your Personal Information for our legitimate interests. We do not use your Personal Information for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us.
  • To perform any contracts in place between us and you: where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract.

If you submit any Personal Information relating to other people to us, you represent that you have the authority to do so and have informed that other person about the contents of this Policy.

4. DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may share or disclose the Personal Information we collect as follows:

  • Service providers: we may disclose Personal Information with third-party service providers who use this information to perform services for us, such as hosting providers, auditors, advisors, consultants, customer service and/or support providers.
  • Advertising and Marketing Partners: we may share Personal Information with third parties that provide advertising, campaign measurement, online and/or mobile analytics, and related services. These third parties may receive or access browsing and/or other data about your use of the Service, in order to help us better reach individuals with relevant ads and/or measure our ad campaigns, and/or to better understand how individuals interact with our Website and Service overtime and across devices. We may also transfer and/or sell Personal Information we collect and/or join together with other businesses to bring selected opportunities to users or potential users. 
  • Subsidiaries and affiliates: we may share your Personal Information with our affiliated companies (i.e., our parent company and other companies under common ownership, control or management with us); they may use such Personal Information for the purposes set out in this Policy.
  • Legal compliance: we may be required to share Personal Information in response to a valid court order, subpoena, government investigation, or as otherwise required by law. We also reserve the right to report to law enforcement agencies any activities that we, in good faith, believe to be unlawful. In addition, we may share certain Personal Information when we believe that doing so is reasonably necessary to protect the rights, property and safety of our company and/or others.
  • Business transfers: we may disclose and/or transfer Personal Information as part of any actual or contemplated merger, sale, transfer of assets, acquisition, financing and/or restructuring of all or part of our business, bankruptcy or similar event, including related to due diligence conducted prior to such event where permitted by law.
  • Protect our rights: we may disclose Personal Information where we believe it necessary to respond to claims asserted against us, to enforce or administer our agreements and terms, for fraud prevention, risk assessment, investigation and/or to protect the rights, property or safety of us or our affiliates, clients, customers and/or others.
  • Your Consent: we may disclose Personal Information with your consent.

5. COOKIES AND ANALYTICS

We use cookies, pixels, tags, and other technologies, which may be provided by third parties, on our Website to enable certain functionality and for security and fraud detection and prevention, as well as to collect usage information about our Website and the emails that we send and to personalize content and provide more relevant ads and information. We may combine the information we collect via these technologies with other information, including Personal Information. BY USING THE SERVICE, YOU AFFIRMATIVELY CONSENT TO OUR USE OF SUCH COOKIES, PIXELS, TAGS, AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES.

Cookies. By placing a small file known as a “cookie” on your device, our and our third party providers’ servers passively gather information about all visitors’ use of the Website for the following purposes: statistics collection and analysis, system optimization, analytics (as described below), market research, and maintenance of user login information. The information that we and our third party providers track with cookies includes, but is not limited to, the type of browser (such as Google Chrome or Internet Explorer) and Internet-connected devices being used to access the Website, your IP address, your home domain or Internet service provider, your referrer URL (which is the URL for the website that you were viewing prior to visiting the Website), how you were directed to the Website, which specific pages you access on the Website, how long you view each page, the time and date you access our Service and the total number of visitors to the Service and any portions thereof. 

Log files. Most browsers collect certain information, such as your IP address, device type, screen resolution, operating system version and internet browser type and version. This information is gathered automatically and stored in log files.

Pixel tags and embedded script (aka clear GIFs and web beacons). Pixel tags are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies. In contrast to cookies, which are stored on your computer’s hard drive, pixel tags are embedded invisibly on web pages. We may use these, in connection with our Website to, among other things, track the activities of the users of our Service, improve ads, personalize and manage content, and gather usage information about our Website. We may also use these in HTML emails to help us track email response rates, identify when our emails are viewed, and track whether our emails are forwarded.

6. INTEREST-BASED ADVERTISING

We may work with third-party ad networks, channel partners, affiliates, measurement services, analytics and others (“Third-Party Ad Companies”) to display advertising on our Service, and to manage or measure our advertising on third-party sites, social media platforms, mobile apps and online services, as well as to send you promotional materials or offers via email or direct mail. We and these Third-Party Ad Companies may use cookies, pixels tags, and other tools to collect activity information on our Service (as well as on third-party sites and services), as well as IP address, device ID, cookie and advertising IDs, and other identifiers, general location information, and, with your consent, your device’s geolocation information; we and these Third-Party Ad Companies use this information to provide you more relevant ads and content and to evaluate the success of such ads and content.

Custom Lists and Matching. We may create and disclose hashed user list information (such as name and email address) with third parties—such as Facebook and Twitter—so that we can better target ads and content to you and others with similar interests, within these third-party services. These third parties use the Personal Information we provide to help us target ads and to enforce their terms, but we do not permit them to use or share the data we submit with other third-party advertisers.

Opt out of Targeted Ads. You may control how participating Third-Party Ad Companies use the information that they collect about your visits to our Website, and those of third parties, in order to display more relevant targeted advertising to you; for more information and to opt-out go to:

  • www.networkadvertising.org/optout_nonppii.asp (Network Advertising Initiative)
  • www.aboutads.info/choices (Digital Advertising Alliance)

Opting out of participating ad networks does not opt you out of being served advertising. You may continue to receive generic or “contextual” ads on our Service. You may also continue to receive targeted ads on other websites, from companies that do not participate in the above programs.

Do-Not-Track Requests. Certain state laws require that we indicate whether we honor “Do Not Track” settings in your browser. We adhere to the standards set out in this Policy and do not monitor or follow any Do Not Track browser requests.

7. SECURITY

The security of your Personal Information is important to us. We have put in place safeguards to protect the Personal Information we collect from unauthorized access, use and disclosure. However, we cannot guarantee that unauthorized access, hacking, data loss, or other breaches will never occur. We urge you to take steps to keep your Personal Information safe, such as closing your web browser when finished using the Service. 

8. LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Our Service may contain links to various sites operated by third parties. This Policy does not apply to third party sites that are accessible through the Website, unless such site directs users or visitors to this Policy. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

9. CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13 and we do not knowingly collect or maintain Personal Information online from children we actually know at the time of collection are under the age of 13. Should we discover that we have collected Personal Information online from a child who is under 13, we will promptly delete that Personal Information. If you have concerns over the collection of children’s Personal Information on the Website, please contact us at the information provided in the Contact Us section below. Although our Website is not directed to children under the age of 13, if your child uses our Service and we learn that we’ve collected the Personal Information of a child under the age of 13, we will take reasonable steps to delete the Personal Information. This may require us to delete the account for that child.

10. YOUR RIGHTS AND CHOICES

Depending on where you live, you may have certain rights, such as to request access to or correction of your Personal Information that we hold about you. To make a request, please see the Contact Us section below.

European Union and United Kingdom

The following additional information and rights only apply to personal information associated with users who visit the Website or purchase the Products from the European Economic Area (“EEA”), including those based in the United Kingdom. Data Controller. Creatunity located at 120 Turtle Creek Blvd #505, Dallas, TX 75207, acts as the data controller for the personal information we process in connection with the use of the Website or purchase of the Products by visitors in the EEA. If you have any questions about how Creatunity processes your personal information or would like to make use of your rights as a data subject, please contact: privacy@creatunity.com. 

Information Rights under GDPR

Your rights with respect to your own personal information include the following:

  • Request access to your Personal Information (commonly known as a “data subject access request”). This enables you to receive a copy of the Personal Information we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.
  • Request correction of the Personal Information that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us.
  • Request erasure of your Personal Information (also known as the “right to be forgotten”). This enables you to ask us to delete or remove Personal Information where there is no good reason for us continuing to process, when you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your Personal Information to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request for erasure for specific legal reasons that will be notified to you and because of our technology. 
  • Object to processing of your Personal Information where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it affects your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your Personal Information for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information that override your rights and freedoms.
  • Request restriction of processing of your Personal Information. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your Personal Information in the following scenarios:
    • If you want us to establish the data’s accuracy.
    • Where our use of the data is unlawful, but you do not want us to erase it.
    • Where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.
    • You have objected to our use of your data, but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it. 
  • Request the transfer of your Personal Information to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your Personal Information in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. 
  • Not be subject to automated decision making including profiling, where the decision would have a legal effect on you or produce a similarly significant effect. We do not carry out this type of automated decision making in the Service. 
  • Withdraw Consent at any Time where we are relying on consent to process your Personal Information. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.
  • No Fee Usually Required. You will not have to pay a fee to access your Personal Information (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive, or excessive. Alternatively, we could refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.
  • What We May Need from you. We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your Personal Information (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that Personal Information is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.
  • Time Limit to Respond. We try to respond to all requests within one month. Occasionally it could take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made several requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

Information Uses and Legal Bases

We will only use your personal information under the circumstances permitted by the law or you.

Pursuant to GDPR, we will use your personal data in one or more of the following circumstances:

INFORMATION USES INFORMATION PROCESSING LEGAL BASIS
Performance of any Contract between Us and You Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you.
Providing Support and Services  When it’s necessary for us (or a third party) to process your personal data to:comply with obligations under a contract with you. This includes our obligations under the Terms of Service to provide the Website or Products to you, orverify information before a new contract with you begins,Respond to your messages when you contact customer services, Spot unusual data or behavior in our logs which might indicate a bug or other issue.
Improve our Services and Customization Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) to provide or improve the services, including our interest to provide you improved and personalized services, and where your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.
For Advertising, Marketing and Promotional Purposes where the law may or may not require us to collect your consent. The law requires us to collect your consent for marketing or advertising, for example, when we use cookies to understand your interests or the law requires consent for email marketing.  Where we need your consent for the information use, we will seek your prior consent.We may use your personal data for our legitimate interests and where the law does not require your consent, for example, when we use your personal data to tailor advertising to your interests, provided that your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests. 
Communication  Where you are a registered user, the information uses might be required to perform the contract with you. In other cases and where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) to communicate with you and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests. Where we need your consent for the information use, we will seek your prior consent.
Comply with a request from law enforcement, courts or other competent jurisdictions When we must process your personal data to comply with a law and our legitimate interest. Our legitimate interest here includes assisting law enforcement authorities to prevent or detect serious crime.  
Securing and Protecting Our Business Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests to protect our intellectual property and original content as well as to investigate and protect our Service, our Products and our users against fraud and illegal activity. 
To establish, exercise or defend legal claims  Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests to seek legal advice and protect ourselves, our users or others in legal proceedings. For example, if we are involved in litigation and we need to provide information to our lawyers in relation to that legal case. 
Legal Compliance Where it is necessary to meet our legal obligations. This might be an obligation under the law of the country/region you are in.

Canadian Residents

Where the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”) applies, you have the right to:

  • Request access to your Personal Information (commonly known as a “data subject access request”). This enables you to receive a copy of the Personal Information we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.
  • Request correction of the Personal Information that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us.
  • Object to processing of your Personal Information where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it affects your fundamental rights and freedoms. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information that override your rights and freedoms.
  • Request restriction of processing of your Personal Information. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your Personal Information in the following scenarios:
    • If you want us to establish the data’s accuracy.
    • Where our use of the data is unlawful, but you do not want us to erase it.
    • Where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.
    • You have objected to our use of your data, but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.
  • Withdraw Consent at any Time where we are relying on consent to process your Personal Information. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.
  • Minimal Fee May Be Required. You may have to pay a minimal fee to access your Personal Information (or to exercise any of the other rights). We will provide you with the approximate cost before processing the request. We will confirm with you that you still wish to proceed with the request. 
  • What We May Need from you. We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your Personal Information (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that Personal Information is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.
  • Time Limit to Respond. We try to respond to all requests within 30 days. Occasionally it could take us longer than 30 days if your request is particularly complex or you have made several requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.
  • Right to Challenge Our Compliance. If for any reason, you are concerned about our compliance with this Privacy Policy or the principles established in PIPEDA, we encourage you to contact our Data Protection Officer.

United States Residents

US data protection laws grant California, Colorado, Connecticut, Nevada, Utah, and Virginia residents the following data rights:

  • Right to Know and to Access. You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal data over the past 12 months. This information is disclosed in the Collection of Personal Information section of this Policy. 

You also have the right to request access to Personal Information collected about you and information regarding the source of that information, the purposes for which we collect it, and the third parties and service providers with whom we share it. You may submit such a request as described below. To protect our customers’ Personal Information, we are required to verify your identify before we can act on your request. 

  • Right to Portability. You have the right to request that we provide a copy of the Personal Information we have collected about you, in a portable and, to the extent technically feasible, readily usable format that allows you to transmit the data to another entity without hindrance. Once we receive your request and confirm your identity, we will provide to you a copy of your data as required under the applicable data protection laws. We may provide this data to you through your user account with us, or via email to the email address you have provided with your request. 
  • Right to Delete. Subject to certain exceptions, you have the right to request that we delete any of your Personal Information. Once we receive your request and confirm your identity, we will review your request to see if an exception allowing us to retain the information applies. We will delete or deidentify Personal Information not subject to one of these exceptions from our records and will direct our service providers to take similar action. 
  • Right to Correct. Subject to certain exceptions, you have the right to request that we correct inaccurate Personal Information that we have collected about you. Once we receive your request and confirm your identity, we will review your request, taking into account the nature of the Personal Information and the purposes of the processing of the Personal Information to see if we can correct the data. We may also request additional information showing that the information you want to correct is inaccurate. 
  • Non-Discrimination. We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your data privacy rights.
  • Exercising Your Rights. To exercise your rights described above, please submit a request by emailing us at privacy@creatunity.com.

Only you, or someone legally authorized to act on your behalf, may make a request to know or delete related to your Personal Information. You may also make a request to know or delete on behalf of your child. 

Certain data protection laws limit the ability to make a request to know to twice within a 12-month period, and allow us to charge a reasonable fee for responding to numerous requests from the same user. We cannot respond to your request or provide you with Personal Information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the Personal Information relates to you. 

California Residents

  • Right to Opt-Out of Sale or Sharing of Personal Information. We do not sell or share your Personal Information with third parties, as those terms are defined under the California law.  
  • California Shine the Light. Where applicable, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 allows California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request please contact us using the information provided in the Contact Us section below. 

The California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018, as amended by the California Privacy Rights Act of 2020 (“CCPA”), requires specific disclosures for each category of Personal Information that we collect and may provide to others. Some of the ways in which we provide Personal Information to others may constitute “selling” or “sharing” for targeted advertising. The table below summarizes our general data handling practices which are more fully described in Sections 2, 3, and 4 of this Policy. We collect Sensitive Personal Information, such as your geolocation.

Categories of Personal Information We Collect

The CCPA requires specific disclosures for each category of Personal Information that we collect. The table below summarizes our general data handling practices which are more fully described in Sections 2, 3, and 4 of this Policy.

CATEGORY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION CATEGORIES OF SOURCES FROM WHICH PERSONAL INFORMATION WAS COLLECTED BUSINESS OR COMMERCIAL PURPOSE FOR COLLECTING AND PROVIDING THE CATEGORY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION CATEGORIES OF THIRD PARTIES AND OTHER ENTITIES TO WHICH WE PROVIDE PERSONAL INFORMATION
Name, Contact Information, and other Identifiers: identifiers such as name, username, account name, address, phone number, email address, and online identifier. Directly from the userFrom cookies and similar technologiesFrom third-party sites or apps, content distribution channels and platformsFrom third-party data suppliers and business partnersFrom social media platforms and similar services To provide the user with and to improve the Service To communicate with the userTo analyze and improve the business To personalize the users’ content and experiences For advertising, marketing and promotional purposesTo secure and protect the business  To defend the company’s legal rights For auditing, reporting, corporate governance and internal operations To comply with legal obligations For legitimate business interests  With affiliates and subsidiariesWith service providersWith advertising and marketing service providers and partnersWith content measurement companiesWith social media platformsWith business partnersWith government authorities as required by law or as necessary to protect the company’s rights
Device Information: internet protocol (IP) address, web browser type, operating system version, phone carrier and manufacturer, application installations, device identifiers, mobile advertising identifiers, and push notification tokens. Directly from the userFrom cookies and similar technologiesFrom third-party sites or apps, content distribution channels and platformsFrom third-party data suppliers and business partnersFrom social media platforms and similar services To provide the user with and to improve the Service To communicate with the userTo analyze and improve the business To personalize the users’ content and experiences For advertising, marketing and promotional purposesTo secure and protect the business  To defend the company’s legal rights For auditing, reporting, corporate governance and internal operations To comply with legal obligations For legitimate business interests  With affiliates and subsidiariesWith service providersWith advertising and marketing service providers and partnersWith content measurement companiesWith social media platformsWith business partnersWith government authorities as required by law or as necessary to protect the company’s rights
Communications: direct communication, web forms, or interactions with our posts. Directly from the userFrom cookies and similar technologiesFrom third-party sites or apps, content distribution channels and platformsFrom third-party data suppliers and business partnersFrom social media platforms and similar services To provide the user with and to improve the Service To communicate with the userTo analyze and improve the business To personalize the users’ content and experiences For advertising, marketing and promotional purposesTo secure and protect the business  To defend the company’s legal rights For auditing, reporting, corporate governance and internal operations To comply with legal obligations For legitimate business interests  With affiliates and subsidiariesWith service providersWith advertising and marketing service providers and partnersWith content measurement companiesWith social media platformsWith business partnersWith government authorities as required by law or as necessary to protect the company’s rights
Geolocation Data: precise location information about a particular individual or device, general location information (for example, your IP address may indicate your more general geographic region). Directly from the userFrom cookies and similar technologiesFrom third-party sites or apps, content distribution channels and platformsFrom third-party data suppliers and business partnersFrom social media platforms and similar services To provide the user with and to improve the Service To communicate with the userTo analyze and improve the business To personalize the users’ content and experiences For advertising, marketing and promotional purposesTo secure and protect the business  To defend the company’s legal rights For auditing, reporting, corporate governance and internal operations To comply with legal obligations For legitimate business interests  With affiliates and subsidiariesWith service providersWith advertising and marketing service providers and partnersWith content measurement companiesWith social media platformsWith business partnersWith government authorities as required by law or as necessary to protect the company’s rights
Audio, Video, and other Electronic Data: audio, electronic, visual, or similar information such as, photographs, audiovisual recordings, and call recordings. Directly from the userFrom cookies and similar technologiesFrom third-party sites or apps, content distribution channels and platformsFrom third-party data suppliers and business partnersFrom social media platforms and similar services To provide the user with and to improve the Service To communicate with the userTo analyze and improve the business To personalize the users’ content and experiences For advertising, marketing and promotional purposesTo secure and protect the business  To defend the company’s legal rights For auditing, reporting, corporate governance and internal operations To comply with legal obligations For legitimate business interests  With affiliates and subsidiariesWith service providersWith advertising and marketing service providers and partnersWith content measurement companiesWith social media platformsWith business partnersWith government authorities as required by law or as necessary to protect the company’s rights
Profiles and Inferences: inferences drawn from any of the information identified above to create a profile reflecting preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, or aptitudes. Directly from the userFrom cookies and similar technologiesFrom third-party sites or apps, content distribution channels and platformsFrom third-party data suppliers and business partnersFrom social media platforms and similar services To provide the user with and to improve the Service To communicate with the userTo analyze and improve the business To personalize the users’ content and experiences For advertising, marketing and promotional purposesTo secure and protect the business  To defend the company’s legal rights For auditing, reporting, corporate governance and internal operations To comply with legal obligations For legitimate business interests  With affiliates and subsidiariesWith service providersWith advertising and marketing service providers and partnersWith content measurement companiesWith social media platformsWith business partnersWith government authorities as required by law or as necessary to protect the company’s rights

Colorado, Connecticut and Virginia Residents

  • Right to Opt-Out. You have the right to out of the processing of the personal data for purposes of (i) targeted advertising, (ii) the sale of personal data, or (iii) profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects concerning the consumer. We do not process your Personal Information for (i) targeted advertising, (ii) the sale of personal data, or (iii) profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects concerning the consumer.  
  • Right to Appeal. If you make a request to exercise any of the above data access rights and we are unable to comply with your request, you may request to appeal our decision. To appeal any data privacy request decision, please contact us by emailing privacy@creatunity.com with the subject line “Data Access Request Appeal.” If after you complete the appeal process with us, you are still unsatisfied with our response, you may contact your Attorney General to file a complaint. Below are the contact information for the appropriate entity where you can inquire about filing an appeal: 

Colorado residents:

Office of the Attorney General

697 Logan Lane, Colorado

Denver

303-322-6453

Nevada Residents

If you are a resident of Nevada, you have the right to opt-out of the sale of certain Personal Information to third parties who intend to license or sell that Personal Information. You can exercise this right by contacting us at privacy@creatunity.com with the subject line “Nevada Do Not Sell Request” and providing us with your name and the email address associated with your account. Please note that we do not currently sell your Personal Information as sales are defined in Nevada Revised Statutes Chapter 603A. If you have any questions, please contact us as set forth below.

Utah Residents

If you are a resident of Utah, you have the right to out of the processing of the personal data for purposes of (i) targeted advertising and (ii) the sale of personal data. We do not process your Personal Information for (i) targeted advertising or (ii) the sale of personal data.

11. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may update our Policy from time to time. If we make material changes to our privacy practices, an updated version of this Policy will reflect those changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Policy on this page. If you continue to access or use the Service after being provided with the notice of updates, you acknowledge your acceptance of the updated Policy.

You are advised to review this Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Without prejudice to your rights under applicable law, we reserve the right to update and amend this Policy without prior notice to reflect technological advancements, legal and regulatory changes and good business practices to the extent that it does not change the privacy practices as set out in this Policy.

12. CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Policy, please contact us at:

223 W Poplar St, Fleetwood
Pennsylvania, 19522
(610) 944-0909